Home > Celebrity > D > Dann Florek > Dann Florek Profile

Dann Florek Profile

Dann Florek

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Ezekial Dann Florek

Birth Date :

May 01, 1950

Birth Place :

Flat Rock, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Captain Donald Cragen in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999)

Dann Florek Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director

Popular for

As Captain Donald Cragen in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999)

Dann Florek Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ezekial Dann Florek

Birth Date

May 01, 1950

Birth Place

Flat Rock, Michigan, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Eastern Michigan University, majored math and physics

Dann Florek Family


Brother

Dave Florek (actor, b. 19-May-53)

Spouse

Karen (artist)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dann Florek Pictures


The Film Set of  Law and Order: Special Victims Unit
The Film Set of  Law and Order: Special Victims Unit
The 8th Annual Joe Torre Safe at Home Foundation Gala
The NBC Universal Experience - Arrivals
The 8th Annual Joe Torre Safe at Home Foundation Gala
The Film Set of  Law and Order: Special Victims Unit
The Film Set of  Law and Order: Special Victims Unit
The Film Set of  Law and Order: Special Victims Unit