Home > Celebrity > D > Dann Florek > Dann Florek Filmography

Dann Florek Filmography

Dann Florek

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Ezekial Dann Florek

Birth Date :

May 01, 1950

Birth Place :

Flat Rock, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Captain Donald Cragen in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999)
Santorini Blue (2013)
stars as Trent Parker


Copy That (2006)
stars as Dann


Focus Room (2003)
stars as William


L.A. Law: The Movie (2002) - TM
stars as Dave Meyer


Beautiful Joe (2000)
stars as Happy


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) - TV
stars as Captain Donald Cragen


Hard Rain (1998)
stars as Mr. Mehlor


Pentagon Wars, The (1998) - TM
stars as Maj. Gen. Bob Braden


From the Earth to the Moon (1998) - TV
stars as Robert Seamans


Little Girl Fly Away (1998) - TM
stars as Chief Gelbart


Secret Diary of Desmond Pfeiffer, The (1998) - TV
stars as Abraham Lincoln


Exiled (1998) - TM
stars as Captain Donald Cragen


Smart Guy (1997) - TV
stars as Coach Gerber


A Nightmare Come True (1997) - TM aka A Dream of Murder
stars as Det. Ron Shaye


Getting Even with Dad (1994)
stars as Wayne


Hardball (1994) - TV aka Bullpen
stars as Ernest 'Happy' Talbot


Flintstones, The (1994)
stars as Mr. Slate


Flight of the Intruder (1991)
stars as Lt. Comdr. Mad Jack/Doc


Roseanne (1990) - TV
stars as Doctor


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (1990) - TV
stars as Captain Donald Cragen


Edge, The (1989) - TM
stars as Strip-Joint Operator


Sunset (1988)
stars as Marty Goldberg


Trial of Bernhard Goetz, The (1988) - TM
stars as Judge Crane


Moon Over Parador (1988)
stars as Toby


L.A. Law (1988) - TV
stars as David Meyer


Five Corners (1987)
stars as Policeman


Angel Heart (1987)
stars as Herman Winesap


Sweet Liberty (1986)
stars as Jesse


Alex: The Life of a Child (1986) - TM
stars as Dr. Tom Dolan


Braker (1985) - TM
stars as Hayes


Eddie Macon's Run (1983)
stars as Man in bar


Country Girl, The (1982) - TM
stars as Larry


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale Crosses The Road
Jul 06, 2015
Ciara
Ciara at BBC Radio 1
Jul 06, 2015
Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015