Home > Celebrity > D > Danielle Staub

Danielle Staub

Danielle Staub

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, author

Birth Name :

Beverly Ann Merrill

Birth Date :

July 29, 1962

Birth Place :

Wayne, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Kevin Maher (1986 - 1987) (annulled), Thomas N. Staub (? - 2007)

Claim to fame :

As Herself in reality series "Real Housewives of New Jersey" (2009)

Latest News


Danielle Staub Seeks Help for Psychological Issues, Quits Stripping Gig

May 19, 2011 08:58:31 GMT

has just admitted she needs professional help. Just days after photo of her dancing in the nude at Scores Gentleman's Club in New York came out online, the former star of "" declared that she is seeking treatment for her psychological problems with the help of Dr. Drew Pinsky.
...

Danielle Staub's Photo as Stripper Surfaces

May 17, 2011 16:03:34 GMT

can't keep herself away from drama and controversy. The former "Real Housewives of New Jersey" star has now taken a job as a stripper in New York and a photo is available as proof.
...

Heidi Montag, Jake Pavelka, Danielle Staub Film Restaurant Reality Show

April 06, 2011 01:28:21 GMT

, Jake Pavelka and were found on the same scene and most likely it means a new reality show. The three reality stars who are no longer attached to their respective career-starter were filming at Cafe Med restaurant in West Hollywood, California on Tuesday, April 5.
...

Danielle Staub to Record Dance Music for Upcoming Solo Album

December 24, 2010 08:18:15 GMT

dishes on the direction she takes for her forthcoming studio album. After releasing two love songs, "" star is now ready to explore the dance floor with upbeat tunes.
...

Danielle Staub's Exit From 'Real Housewives of NJ' Confirmed

September 07, 2010 08:52:22 GMT

More and more housewives are finding doing a reality TV with other housewives is too much. The latest to quit the "Real Housewives" franchise is aka the bad girl of "New Jersey" version. Bravo TV has confirmed that the reunion episode airing on Monday, September 6 was her last.
...

Danielle Staub's Sex Tape Hits the Internet

June 23, 2010 04:55:38 GMT

"" star 's sex tape just hit the internet, Hollyscoop reported. The site, which apparently has viewed the explicit video, mentioned that it features Danielle and her ex getting down and doing dirty stuff on camera.
...

Danielle Staub's Sex Tape Graphic Images Leaked

June 09, 2010 09:44:04 GMT

Images taken from 's soon-to-be released sex tape have made their way to the web. The graphics obtained by TMZ and the Blemish show the "" star totally naked with one shot showing her carrying a handy cam.
...

Danielle Staub's Sex Tape Is Set to Be Released in June

June 08, 2010 09:43:07 GMT

has become the latest TV icon caught on sex tape scandal. An explicit video featuring the "" star is about to hit the market, TMZ reported. Hustler Inc. told the site that the duration of Danielle's X-rated footage is 75 minutes.
...

Picture Gallery


Danielle Staub in Lemon Basket Restaurant Grand Opening - wenn3336563 Danielle Staub in Lemon Basket Restaurant Grand Opening - wenn3336531 Danielle Staub in World Premiere of 'The Sorcerer's Apprentice' - sorcerers_apprentice_043_wenn5510605 Danielle Staub in The Launch Party for The 15th Anniversary of The Gen Art Film Festival - wenn2793930 Danielle Staub in Bravo's 2010 Upfront Party - Arrivals - wenn2770624 Danielle Staub in "Youth in Revolt" New York Premiere - Inside Arrivals - JTM-048628 Danielle Staub in "Youth in Revolt" New York Premiere - Inside Arrivals - JTM-048629 Danielle Staub in "Youth in Revolt" New York Premiere - Inside Arrivals - JTM-048630 Danielle Staub in Launch Party of MadeMan.com - wenn5329535 Danielle Staub in Kim Kardashian Hosts The Three-O Vodka Bubble Launch - wenn2500291 Danielle Staub in "Year One" New York Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-013697 Danielle Staub in "Year One" New York Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-013695 Danielle Staub in "Year One" New York Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-013694
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter