Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Henney > Daniel Henney Awards

Daniel Henney Awards

Daniel Henney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Daniel Phillip Henney

Birth Date :

November 28, 1979

Birth Place :

Carson City, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As David North/Agent Zero in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" (2009)

Grand Bell Awards, South Korea


2008

Won Grand Bell Award
category Best New Actor for Ma-i pa-deo (2007)

2007

Got nomination for Grand Bell Award
category Best New Actor for Miseuteo robin ggosigi (2006)

Newport Beach Film Festival


2012

Won Achievement Award
category Outstanding Achievement in Acting for Shanghai Calling (2012)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite On-Screen Team for X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
shared with Hugh Jackman; Liev Schreiber; Ryan Reynolds; Dominic Monaghan; Will.i.am
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daniel Henney Pictures


The World Premiere of The Last Stand
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
Premiere of Disney's Big Hero 6 - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
"X-Men Origins: Wolverine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Disney's Big Hero 6 - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Last Stand