Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Henney > Daniel Henney Filmography

Daniel Henney Filmography

Daniel Henney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Daniel Phillip Henney

Birth Date :

November 28, 1979

Birth Place :

Carson City, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As David North/Agent Zero in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" (2009)
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders InfoCriminal Minds: Beyond Borders (2015) - TV
stars as Matthew Simmons


Agatha (2015) - TM
stars as Rey


Occult (2014) - TM
stars as Agent Thompson


Revolution InfoRevolution (2014) - TV
stars as Peter Garner


Big Hero 6 InfoBig Hero 6 (2014)
stars as Tadashi Hamada (voice)


One Night Surprise (2013)
stars as Bill


The Spy (2013) aka "Seu-pa-i"
stars as Terrorist Ryan


The Last Stand InfoThe Last Stand (2013)
stars as Phil Hayes


Shanghai Calling InfoShanghai Calling (2012)
stars as Sam


Hawaii Five-0 InfoHawaii Five-0 (2012) - TV
stars as Michael Noshimuri


Papa (2012)
stars as Daniel


Tattoo (2011)
stars as The Stranger


Domangja: Plan B (2010) - TV
stars as Kai


Three Rivers InfoThree Rivers (2009) - TV
stars as David Lee


X-Men Origins: Wolverine InfoX-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
stars as David North/Agent Zero


Ma-i pa-deo (2007) aka My Father
stars as James


Miseuteo robin ggosigi (2006) aka Seducing Mr. Perfect
stars as Robin Heiden


Bomui walcheu (2006) - TV aka Spring Waltz
stars as Phillip


Hello Franceska (2005) - TV


Nae ireumeun Kim Sam-soon (2005) - TV aka My Name Is Kim Sam-soon
stars as Henry Kim


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015