Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Bruhl

Daniel Bruhl

Daniel Bruhl

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Cesar Martin Bruhl Gonzalez Domingo

Birth Date :

June 19, 1978

Birth Place :

Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Claim to fame :

As Fredrick Zoller in "Inglourious Basterds" (2009)

Latest News


Ryan Reynolds and Daniel Bruhl in Talks for Maria Altmann Biopic

April 04, 2014 08:13:02 GMT

("") and ("") could face off each other on screen in an upcoming true-story movie. The two handsome actors are in negotiations join in a Maria Altmann biopic titled "".
...

Clive Owen and Daniel Bruhl Are 'Intruders'

April 09, 2010 04:56:45 GMT

Juan Carlos Fresnadillo have two actors lined up for his upcoming project "". According to The Hollywood Reporter, and are on boards to star in the thriller that will be the helmer's first English-language movie since "".
...

Picture Gallery


Daniel Bruhl in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals - daniel-bruhl-67th-cannes-film-festival-04 Daniel Bruhl in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals - daniel-bruhl-67th-cannes-film-festival-03 Daniel Bruhl in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals - daniel-bruhl-67th-cannes-film-festival-02 Daniel Bruhl in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals - daniel-bruhl-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Daniel Bruhl in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - rombold-bruhl-british-academy-film-awards-2014-02 Daniel Bruhl in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - rombold-bruhl-british-academy-film-awards-2014-01 Daniel Bruhl in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party - daniel-bruhl-2014-bafta-la-awards-season-tea-party-01 Daniel Bruhl in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party - daniel-bruhl-2014-bafta-la-awards-season-tea-party-02 Daniel Bruhl in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party - rombold-bruhl-2014-bafta-la-awards-season-tea-party-01 Daniel Bruhl in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party - rombold-bruhl-2014-bafta-la-awards-season-tea-party-02 Daniel Bruhl in German Premiere of Rush - daniel-bruhl-german-premiere-rush-01 Daniel Bruhl in German Premiere of Rush - rombold-bruhl-german-premiere-rush-01 Daniel Bruhl in German Premiere of Rush - rombold-bruhl-german-premiere-rush-02 Daniel Bruhl in German Premiere of Rush - rombold-bruhl-german-premiere-rush-03 Daniel Bruhl in Universal Pictures Celebrates Ron Howard's Action Drama Rush - Outside Arrivals - daniel-bruhl-celebrates-rush-03 Daniel Bruhl in Universal Pictures Celebrates Ron Howard's Action Drama Rush - Outside Arrivals - daniel-bruhl-celebrates-rush-02 Daniel Bruhl in Universal Pictures Celebrates Ron Howard's Action Drama Rush - Outside Arrivals - daniel-bruhl-celebrates-rush-01 Daniel Bruhl in Rush Photocall - hemsworth-bruhl-photocall-rush-02 Daniel Bruhl in Rush Photocall - daniel-bruhl-photocall-rush-01 Daniel Bruhl in Rush Photocall - daniel-bruhl-photocall-rush-02 Daniel Bruhl in Rush Photocall - hemsworth-bruhl-photocall-rush-01 Daniel Bruhl in Rush Photocall - hemsworth-howard-bruhl-photocall-rush-01 Daniel Bruhl in The Fifth Estate Photocall During The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival - daniel-bruhl-2013-toronto-international-film-festival-03 Daniel Bruhl in The Fifth Estate Photocall During The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival - daniel-bruhl-2013-toronto-international-film-festival-02 Daniel Bruhl in The Fifth Estate Photocall During The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival - daniel-bruhl-2013-toronto-international-film-festival-01 Daniel Bruhl in 2013 Toronto International Film Festival - The Fifth Estate Premiere - Arrivals - rombold-bruhl-2013-toronto-international-film-festival-01 Daniel Bruhl in World Premiere of Rush - Arrivals - daniel-bruhl-uk-premiere-rush-01 Daniel Bruhl in World Premiere of Rush - Arrivals - daniel-bruhl-uk-premiere-rush-02 Daniel Bruhl in World Premiere of Rush - Arrivals - daniel-bruhl-uk-premiere-rush-03 Daniel Bruhl in World Premiere of Rush - Arrivals - daniel-bruhl-uk-premiere-rush-04 Daniel Bruhl in The Empire Film Awards 2012 - Press Room - bruhl-howard-hemsworth-empire-film-awards-2012-press-room-02 Daniel Bruhl in The Empire Film Awards 2012 - Press Room - bruhl-howard-hemsworth-empire-film-awards-2012-press-room-01 Daniel Bruhl in The Empire Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - rombold-bruhl-empire-film-awards-2012-03 Daniel Bruhl in The Empire Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - rombold-bruhl-empire-film-awards-2012-02 Daniel Bruhl in The Empire Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - rombold-bruhl-empire-film-awards-2012-01 Daniel Bruhl in The Empire Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - bruhl-empire-film-awards-2012-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter