Home > Celebrity > D > Dania Ramirez > Dania Ramirez Profile

Dania Ramirez Profile

Dania Ramirez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dania J. Ramirez

Birth Date :

November 08, 1979

Birth Place :

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Claim to fame :

As Blanca Selgado in TV series "The Sopranos" (2006-2007)

Dania Ramirez Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Blanca Selgado in TV series "The Sopranos" (2006-2007)

Dania Ramirez Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dania J. Ramirez

Birth Date

November 08, 1979

Birth Place

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Montclair State University

Dania Ramirez Family


Spouse

John Beverly Amos Land (director/writer, since 16-Feb-13)

Son

Kai (stepson), (twins, b. 17-Dec-13)

Daughter

(twins, b. 17-Dec-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dania Ramirez Pictures


The amfAR Gala 2013
Devious Maids Premiere Party
Devious Maids Premiere Party
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
Seven Psychopaths Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The amfAR Gala 2013
The amfAR Gala 2013
The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals