Home > Celebrity > D > Dania Ramirez

Dania Ramirez

Dania Ramirez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dania J. Ramirez

Birth Date :

November 08, 1979

Birth Place :

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Spouse :

John Beverly Amos Land (director/writer, since 16-Feb-13)

Claim to fame :

As Blanca Selgado in TV series "The Sopranos" (2006-2007)

Latest News


'Devious Maids' Star Dania Ramirez Welcomes Twins

December 21, 2013 05:53:19 GMT

Actress gave birth to twins on December Tuesday, December 17, her co-star on "" Edy Ganem announced in a Twitter post. "You guys!! today is a VERY SPECIAL day [because] @DaniaJRamirez had her babies really early today!!! Sending her love!!!" she wrote.
...

Dania Ramirez Expecting Twins, Posting Picture of Her Sonogram

July 16, 2013 02:25:43 GMT

, 33, is having new additions to her family. The "" actress reveals that she is expecting not just one but two babies with husband Bev Land. She follows the announcement by posting an Instagram picture of her sonogram.
...

Dania Ramirez Not Married to Director Jessy Terrero

July 30, 2010 06:49:40 GMT

"" actress has dismissed ongoing rumors she wed music video director Jessy Terrero, insisting they never married and have now split. The Dominican beauty admits she's been dogged by speculation about her relationship with Terrero, who has directed promos for artists such as , and .
...

2010 People's Choice Awards Kicked Off, Carrie Underwood and More Hit the Red Carpet

January 07, 2010 02:26:33 GMT

Red carpet has been rolled out in front of Nokia Theater to greet the attendees of the 36th Annual People's Choice Awards on Wednesday night, January 6. The likes of and are spotted posing for the photographers before going inside the venue.
...

Picture Gallery


Dania Ramirez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - dania-ramirez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-06 Dania Ramirez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - dania-ramirez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-05 Dania Ramirez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - dania-ramirez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-04 Dania Ramirez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - dania-ramirez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-03 Dania Ramirez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - dania-ramirez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-02 Dania Ramirez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - dania-ramirez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-01 Dania Ramirez in Devious Maids Premiere Party - dania-ramirez-premiere-devious-maids-01 Dania Ramirez in Devious Maids Premiere Party - dania-ramirez-premiere-devious-maids-02 Dania Ramirez in Devious Maids Premiere Party - dania-ramirez-premiere-devious-maids-03 Dania Ramirez in Devious Maids Premiere Party - dania-ramirez-premiere-devious-maids-04 Dania Ramirez in Devious Maids Premiere Party - dania-ramirez-premiere-devious-maids-05 Dania Ramirez in Devious Maids Premiere Party - dania-ramirez-premiere-devious-maids-06 Dania Ramirez in Devious Maids Premiere Party - dania-ramirez-premiere-devious-maids-07 Dania Ramirez in The amfAR Gala 2013 - dania-ramirez-amfar-gala-2013-01 Dania Ramirez in The amfAR Gala 2013 - dania-ramirez-amfar-gala-2013-02 Dania Ramirez in The amfAR Gala 2013 - dania-ramirez-amfar-gala-2013-03 Dania Ramirez in The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals - land-ramirez-premiere-wreck-it-ralph-01 Dania Ramirez in The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals - dania-ramirez-premiere-wreck-it-ralph-02 Dania Ramirez in The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals - dania-ramirez-premiere-wreck-it-ralph-01 Dania Ramirez in Seven Psychopaths Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - dania-ramirez-premiere-seven-psychopaths-01 Dania Ramirez in Seven Psychopaths Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - dania-ramirez-premiere-seven-psychopaths-02 Dania Ramirez in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - dania-ramirez-2012-nclr-alma-awards-03 Dania Ramirez stars as Vanessa in Columbia Pictures' Premium Rush (2012) Dania Ramirez stars as Carmen and Ricardo Chavira stars as Ruben in Night and Day Pictures' Ball Don't Lie (2009) Dania Ramirez as Callisto in The 20th Century Fox's X-Men 3 (2006) Dania Ramirez stars as Sadie and Jennifer Carpenter stars as Angela Vidal in Screen Gems' Quarantine (2008) Dania Ramirez stars as Vanessa in Columbia Pictures' Premium Rush (2012) Dania Ramirez stars as Vanessa and Wole Parks stars as Manny in Columbia Pictures' Premium Rush (2012) Dania Ramirez stars as Vanessa in Columbia Pictures' Premium Rush (2012) Joseph Gordon-Levitt stars as Wilee and Dania Ramirez stars as Vanessa in Columbia Pictures' Premium Rush (2012) Joseph Gordon-Levitt stars as Wilee and Dania Ramirez stars as Vanessa in Columbia Pictures' Premium Rush (2012) Joseph Gordon-Levitt stars as Wilee and Dania Ramirez stars as Vanessa in Columbia Pictures' Premium Rush (2012) Dania Ramirez stars as Vanessa and Joseph Gordon-Levitt stars as Wilee in Columbia Pictures' Premium Rush (2012) Joseph Gordon-Levitt stars as Wilee and Dania Ramirez stars as Vanessa in Columbia Pictures' Premium Rush (2012). Photo credit by Sarah Shatz. Alyson Hannigan stars as Michelle Flaherty-Levenstein and Dania Ramirez stars as Selena in Universal Pictures' American Reunion (2012) Dania Ramirez stars as Selena in Universal Pictures' American Reunion (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter