Home > Celebrity > D > Dania Ramirez > Dania Ramirez Awards

Dania Ramirez Awards

Dania Ramirez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dania J. Ramirez

Birth Date :

November 08, 1979

Birth Place :

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Claim to fame :

As Blanca Selgado in TV series "The Sopranos" (2006-2007)

ALMA Awards


2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best Actress in Drama (Year in Television) for Heroes (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Television Series for Heroes (2007) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2014

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actress/Television for Devious Maids (2013) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dania Ramirez Pictures


The amfAR Gala 2013
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The amfAR Gala 2013
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
Seven Psychopaths Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
Devious Maids Premiere Party
Devious Maids Premiere Party