Home > Celebrity > D > Dania Ramirez > Dania Ramirez Filmography

Dania Ramirez Filmography

Dania Ramirez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dania J. Ramirez

Birth Date :

November 08, 1979

Birth Place :

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Claim to fame :

As Blanca Selgado in TV series "The Sopranos" (2006-2007)
Devious Maids InfoDevious Maids (2013) - TV
stars as Rosie Falta


American Reunion InfoAmerican Reunion (2012)
stars as Trisha


Premium Rush InfoPremium Rush (2012)
stars as Vanessa


Entourage InfoEntourage (2010) - TV
stars as Alex


Brooklyn to Manhattan InfoBrooklyn to Manhattan (2010)
stars as Jessica


Solving Charlie (2009) - TM
stars as Veronica King


The Fifth Commandment (2008)
stars as Angel


Ball Don't Lie InfoBall Don't Lie (2008)
stars as Carmen


Quarantine InfoQuarantine (2008)
stars as Sadie


Fort Pit (2007) - TM
stars as Angela Hardwick


Heroes InfoHeroes (2007) - TV
stars as Maya Herrera


Illegal Tender InfoIllegal Tender (2007)
stars as Ana


The Sopranos (2006) - TV
stars as Blanca Selgado


X-Men: The Last Stand InfoX-Men: The Last Stand (2006) aka X-Men 3
stars as Callisto


Romy and Michele: In the Beginning (2005) - TM
stars as Elena


Little Black Boot (2004)
stars as Laurie Rodriguez


The Ecology of Love (2004)
stars as Alila


Cross Bronx (2004)
stars as Mia


She Hate Me InfoShe Hate Me (2004)
stars as Alex Guerrero


Fat Albert InfoFat Albert (2004)
stars as Lauri


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (2003) - TV aka BtVS
stars as Caridad


25th Hour (2002)
stars as Daphne


Streets Is Watching (1998) - VI
stars as Jay-Z's Girl


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Nicki Minaj
2015 BET Awards - Press Room
Jun 28, 2015
Zendaya Coleman
2015 BET Awards - Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015