Home > Celebrity > D > Dane Cook > Dane Cook Filmography

Dane Cook Filmography

Dane Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Dane Jeffrey Cook

Birth Date :

March 18, 1972

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts

Claim to fame :

His comedy album "Retaliation" (2005)
400 Days Info400 Days (2015)


Grand Theft Auto V (2014) - VG
stars as Local Population (voice)


Planes: Fire & Rescue InfoPlanes: Fire & Rescue (2014)
stars as Dusty Crophopper (voice)


Planes InfoPlanes (2013)
stars as Dusty Crophopper (voice)


Next Caller (2012) - TV
stars as Cam


Guns, Girls & Gambling InfoGuns, Girls & Gambling (2012)
stars as Sheriff Hutchins


Detention InfoDetention (2011)
stars as Principal Verge


Answers to Nothing InfoAnswers to Nothing (2011)
stars as Ryan


My Best Friend's Girl InfoMy Best Friend's Girl (2008) aka Bachelor No. 2
stars as Tank


Good Luck Chuck InfoGood Luck Chuck (2007)
stars as Charlie/Chuck


Mr. Brooks InfoMr. Brooks (2007)
stars as Mr. Smith


Dan in Real Life InfoDan in Real Life (2007)
stars as Mitch Burns


Tourgasm (2006) - TV
stars as Dane Cook


Employee of the Month InfoEmployee of the Month (2006)
stars as Zack Bradley


Farce of the Penguins (2006) - VI
stars as Online Penguin (voice)


Dave Attell's Insomniac Tour Featuring Sean Rouse, Greg Giraldo and Dane Cook (2005) - TM


London InfoLondon (2005)
stars as George


Waiting... InfoWaiting... (2005)
stars as Floyd


Cooked (2005) - TM
stars as Dane


Mr 3000 InfoMr 3000 (2004)
stars as Sausage Mascot (voice)


Humor Me (2004) - TM
stars as Dane


Channel Surfing (2004) - TM
stars as (voice)


Torque InfoTorque (2004)
stars as Neil Luff


Stuck on You InfoStuck on You (2003)
stars as Officer Fraioli


Windy City Heat (2003) - TM
stars as Roman Polanski


Crank Yankers (2002) - TV
stars as Sav McCauley


L.A.X. (2002)
stars as Terrell Chasman


The Touch (2002) aka Tian mai chuan qi (China: Mandarin title)
stars as Bob


Spiral (1999)
stars as David


Simon Sez (1999)
stars as Nick Miranda


Mystery Men (1999)
stars as Waffler


Flypaper (1997) (1997)
stars as Tim


Buddy (1997)
stars as Fair Cop


Maybe This Time (1995) - TV
stars as Kyle


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015