Home > Celebrity > D > Dane Cook > Dane Cook Awards

Dane Cook Awards

Dane Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Dane Jeffrey Cook

Birth Date :

March 18, 1972

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts

Claim to fame :

His comedy album "Retaliation" (2005)

Pixie Awards


2000

Won Pixie Award
category Best Actor in an i-Feature Film for Spiral (1999)

Razzie Awards


2008

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Good Luck Chuck (2007)
shared with Jessica Alba

2008

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Awake (2007), Good Luck Chuck (2007), Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)
shared with Jessica Alba, Hayden Christensen, Ioan Gruffudd

ShoWest Convention, USA


2007

Won ShoWest Award
category Breakout Performance of the Year

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

2007

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dane Cook Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 30 Minutes or Less
LA Premiere of Encore's Method to The Madness of Jerry Lewis
Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue
Los Angeles Premiere of 30 Minutes or Less
The Weinstein Company Presents A Special Screening of Silver Linings Playbook - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
Dane Cook Talks About His Latest Comedy DVD "I Did My Best, Greatest Hits"
The Weinstein Company Presents A Special Screening of Silver Linings Playbook - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes