Home > Celebrity > D > Dane Cook > Dane Cook Profile

Dane Cook Profile

Dane Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Dane Jeffrey Cook

Birth Date :

March 18, 1972

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts

Claim to fame :

His comedy album "Retaliation" (2005)

Dane Cook Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian

Popular for

His comedy album "Retaliation" (2005)

Dane Cook Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dane Jeffrey Cook

Birth Date

March 18, 1972

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Arlington High School in Arlington, Massachusetts

Dane Cook Family


Father

George Cook

Mother

Donna Cook

Brother

Darryl (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dane Cook Pictures


Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue
Los Angeles Premiere of 30 Minutes or Less
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile
The 2010 MTV Video Music Awards (MTV VMAs) - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
LA Premiere of Encore's Method to The Madness of Jerry Lewis
The Weinstein Company Presents A Special Screening of Silver Linings Playbook - Arrivals
LA Premiere of Encore's Method to The Madness of Jerry Lewis