Home > Celebrity > D > Dane Cook > Dane Cook Trivia

Dane Cook Trivia

Dane Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Dane Jeffrey Cook

Birth Date :

March 18, 1972

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts

Claim to fame :

His comedy album "Retaliation" (2005)
Voted as the Sexiest Funnyman in Victoria's Secret 2008 "What Is Sexy?" list, unveiled in January 2008.
Voted No. 11 in People Magazine's list of "Hottest Bachelors" in 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dane Cook Pictures


The 2010 MTV Video Music Awards (MTV VMAs) - Arrivals
LA Premiere of Encore's Method to The Madness of Jerry Lewis
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
Dane Cook Talks About His Latest Comedy DVD "I Did My Best, Greatest Hits"
The Weinstein Company Presents A Special Screening of Silver Linings Playbook - Arrivals
The Weinstein Company Presents A Special Screening of Silver Linings Playbook - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue
Los Angeles Premiere of 30 Minutes or Less