Home > Celebrity > D > Damon Wayans Jr. > Damon Wayans Jr. Awards

Damon Wayans Jr. Awards

Damon Wayans Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Date :

November 18, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brad Williams in "Happy Endings" (TV)

Black Reel Awards


2015

Got nomination for Black Reel Award
category Outstanding Voice Performance for Big Hero 6 (2014)

NAACP Image Awards


2013

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for Happy Endings (2011) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Happy Endings (2011) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Scene Stealer for Happy Endings (2011) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Damon Wayans Jr. Pictures


CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet
Premiere of Disney's Big Hero 6 - Arrivals
NEW GIRL Season Three Finale Screening
CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet
NEW GIRL Season Three Finale Screening
63rd Annual ACE Eddie Awards - Arrivals
NEW GIRL Season Three Finale Screening
CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet
CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet