Home > Celebrity > D > Damon Wayans Jr. > Damon Wayans Jr. Filmography

Damon Wayans Jr. Filmography

Damon Wayans Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Date :

November 18, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brad Williams in "Happy Endings" (TV)
How to Be Single InfoHow to Be Single (2016)


Big Hero 6 InfoBig Hero 6 (2014)
stars as Wasabi (voice)


Let's Be Cops InfoLet's Be Cops (2014)
stars as Justin


Someone Marry Barry InfoSomeone Marry Barry (2014)
stars as Desmond


Sex & Marriage (2013) - VI
stars as Clark


Just Face It (2013) - TV
stars as TY


Happy Endings: Happy Rides (2012) - TV
stars as Brad Williams


New Girl InfoNew Girl (2011) - TV
stars as Coach


Happy Endings InfoHappy Endings (2011) - TV
stars as Brad Williams


The Other Guys InfoThe Other Guys (2010)
stars as Fosse


Marmaduke InfoMarmaduke (2010)
stars as Thunder (voice)


Dance Flick InfoDance Flick (2009)
stars as Thomas


Da Network (2008) - TM
stars as Nizzle


The Underground (2006) - TV


My Wife and Kids (2001) - TV
stars as John / Granny


Blankman (1994)
stars as Young Kevin


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015