Home > Celebrity > D > Damon Wayans Jr.

Damon Wayans Jr.

Damon Wayans Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Date :

November 18, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brad Williams in "Happy Endings" (TV)

Latest News


Damon Wayans Jr. to Leave 'New Girl' After Season 4

February 05, 2015 22:23:02 GMT

is leaving "". The actor who plays Coach, the gruff roommate of Schmidt and Nick, won't return to the show after the end of the current fourth season. Before his departure, he will appear in every remaining episode this season.
...

Damon Wayans Jr.'s Coach Stays on 'New Girl' for the Rest of the Season

November 07, 2013 06:40:50 GMT

has extended his stay on "". The actor was initially tapped to recur in four episodes of the hit comedy series, but now has inked a deal to appear as a special guest star for the rest of the season.
...

FOX Nabs Damon Wayans Jr.'s Pilot 'Man/Child'

September 28, 2013 03:55:06 GMT

After "" was canceled by ABC, is creating a new show as his own starring vehicle. The son of actor is developing "Man/Child", which has landed at FOX with a pilot production commitment.
...

Picture Gallery


Damon Wayans Jr. in World Premiere of Screen Gems' The Wedding Ringer - wayans-premiere-the-wedding-ringer-03 Damon Wayans Jr. in World Premiere of Screen Gems' The Wedding Ringer - wayans-premiere-the-wedding-ringer-02 Damon Wayans Jr. in World Premiere of Screen Gems' The Wedding Ringer - wayans-premiere-the-wedding-ringer-01 Damon Wayans Jr. in World Premiere of Screen Gems' The Wedding Ringer - damon-wayans-jr-premiere-the-wedding-ringer-01 Damon Wayans Jr. in Premiere of Disney's Big Hero 6 - Arrivals - damon-wayans-jr-premiere-big-hero-6-01 Damon Wayans Jr. in Premiere of Disney's Big Hero 6 - Arrivals - damon-wayans-jr-premiere-big-hero-6-02 Damon Wayans Jr. in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - 20th Century Fox Presentation - damon-wayans-jr-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-02 Damon Wayans Jr. in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - 20th Century Fox Presentation - damon-wayans-jr-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01 Damon Wayans Jr. in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - 20th Century Fox Presentation - riggle-key-dobrev-wayans-jr-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01 Damon Wayans Jr. in NEW GIRL Season Three Finale Screening - damon-wayans-jr-screening-new-girl-season-3-01 Damon Wayans Jr. in NEW GIRL Season Three Finale Screening - damon-wayans-jr-screening-new-girl-season-3-03 Damon Wayans Jr. in NEW GIRL Season Three Finale Screening - damon-wayans-jr-screening-new-girl-season-3-02 Damon Wayans Jr. in NEW GIRL Season Three Finale Screening - damon-wayans-jr-screening-new-girl-season-3-04 Damon Wayans Jr. in CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet - damon-wayans-jr-cinemacon-2014-02 Damon Wayans Jr. in CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet - wayans-jr-johnson-cinemacon-2014-01 Damon Wayans Jr. in CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet - wayans-jr-johnson-cinemacon-2014-02 Damon Wayans Jr. in CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet - wayans-jr-johnson-cinemacon-2014-03 Damon Wayans Jr. in CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet - wayans-jr-johnson-cinemacon-2014-04 Damon Wayans Jr. in CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet - wayans-jr-johnson-cinemacon-2014-05 Damon Wayans Jr. in CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet - wayans-jr-johnson-cinemacon-2014-06 Damon Wayans Jr. in CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet - wayans-jr-johnson-cinemacon-2014-07 Damon Wayans Jr. in CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet - wayans-jr-johnson-cinemacon-2014-08 Damon Wayans Jr. in CinemaCon 2014 20th Century Fox Red Carpet - damon-wayans-jr-cinemacon-2014-01 Damon Wayans Jr. in 63rd Annual ACE Eddie Awards - Arrivals - damon-wayans-jr-63rd-annual-ace-eddie-awards-04 Damon Wayans Jr. in 63rd Annual ACE Eddie Awards - Arrivals - damon-wayans-jr-63rd-annual-ace-eddie-awards-03 Damon Wayans Jr. in 63rd Annual ACE Eddie Awards - Arrivals - damon-wayans-jr-63rd-annual-ace-eddie-awards-02 Poster of 20th Century Fox's Let's Be Cops (2014) Damon Wayans Jr., Shoshana Bush, Christina Murphy and Ross Thomas in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Affion Crockett stars as A-Con and Damon Wayans Jr. stars as Thomas in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Shoshana Bush, Christina Murphy and Damon Wayans Jr. in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Affion Crockett stars as A-Con and Damon Wayans Jr. stars as Thomas in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Shoshana Bush stars as Megan and Damon Wayans Jr. stars as Thomas in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Damon Wayans Jr. stars as Thomas and Shoshana Bush stars as Megan in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Shoshana Bush, Essence Atkins, Affion Crockett and Damon Wayans Jr. in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Damon Wayans Jr. stars as Fosse and Rob Riggle stars as Detective Evan Martin in Columbia Pictures' The Other Guys (2010) Rob Riggle, Damon Wayans Jr. and Michael Keaton in Columbia Pictures' The Other Guys (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter