Home > Celebrity > D > Dakota Goyo > Dakota Goyo Filmography

Dakota Goyo Filmography

Dakota Goyo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dakota Avery Goyo

Birth Date :

August 22, 1999

Birth Place :

Toronto, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Max Kenton in "Real Steel" (2011)
The Journey Home InfoThe Journey Home (2014) aka "Midnight Sun"
stars as Luke Mercier


Noah InfoNoah (2014)
stars as Young Noah


Dark Skies InfoDark Skies (2013)
stars as Jesse


Rise of the Guardians InfoRise of the Guardians (2012)
stars as Jamie Bennett (voice)


Real Steel InfoReal Steel (2011)
stars as Max Kenton


Thor InfoThor (2011)
stars as Young Thor


Arthur (2010) - TV
stars as Timmy Tibble


Solving Charlie (2009) - TM
stars as Charlie Hudson II


My Neighbor's Secret (2009) - TM
stars as Austin Hest


Defendor InfoDefendor (2009)
stars as Jack Carter - 9


Murdoch Mysteries (2009) - TV
stars as Alwyn Jones


Emotional Arithmetic InfoEmotional Arithmetic (2007)
stars as Timmy Winters


Resurrecting the Champ InfoResurrecting the Champ (2007)
stars as Teddy Kernan


Ultra (2006) - TM
stars as Brett


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015