Home > Celebrity > D > Dakota Goyo > Dakota Goyo Awards

Dakota Goyo Awards

Dakota Goyo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dakota Avery Goyo

Birth Date :

August 22, 1999

Birth Place :

Toronto, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Max Kenton in "Real Steel" (2011)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2012

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for Real Steel (2011)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series for R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (2010) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2012

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Real Steel (2011)

2012

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13 for R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (2010) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actor Age Ten or Younger for Resurrecting the Champ (2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dakota Goyo Pictures


Canadian Premiere of Real Steel
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
Canadian Premiere of Real Steel
Canadian Premiere of Real Steel
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
Canadian Premiere of Real Steel