Home > Celebrity > C > Cybill Shepherd > Cybill Shepherd Awards

Cybill Shepherd Awards

Cybill Shepherd

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Birth Date :

February 18, 1950

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jacy Farrow in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)

Aftonbladet TV Prize, Sweden


1988

Won TV Prize
category Best Foreign TV Personality - Female (Basta utlandska kvinna)

Emmy Awards


1997

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Cybill (1995) (TV)

1996

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Cybill (1995) (TV)

1995

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Cybill (1995) (TV)

1986

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Moonlighting (1985) (TV)

Golden Apple Awards


1996

Won Golden Apple
category Female Star of the Year

Golden Globes, USA


1997

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Cybill (1995) (TV)

1996

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Cybill (1995) (TV)

1988

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Moonlighting (1985) (TV)

1987

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Moonlighting (1985) (TV)

1986

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Moonlighting (1985) (TV)

1972

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Most Promising Newcomer - Female for The Last Picture Show (1971)

People's Choice Awards, USA


1988

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female TV Performer

1987

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite All-Around Female Entertainer

1987

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female TV Performer

1986

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female Performer in a New TV Program

Satellite Awards


1997

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Cybill (1995) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


1996

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Cybill (1995) (TV)
shared with Christine Baranski; Dedee Pfeiffer; Alan Rosenberg

TV Land Awards


2007

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Favorite Lady Gumshoe for Moonlighting (1985) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cybill Shepherd Pictures


Lifetime and Sony Pictures Television Red Carpet Launch Party for The Client List
Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America
Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court
Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America
Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
L.A. Gay & Lesbian Center presents 'An Evening with Women' - Arrivals
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America