Home > Celebrity > C > Cybill Shepherd > Cybill Shepherd Profile

Cybill Shepherd Profile

Cybill Shepherd

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Birth Date :

February 18, 1950

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jacy Farrow in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)

Cybill Shepherd Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Jacy Farrow in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)

Cybill Shepherd Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Birth Date

February 18, 1950

Birth Place

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Memphis East (TN) High School in 1968

Cybill Shepherd Family


Father

William Jennings Shepherd

Mother

Patty Shobe

Spouse

David M. Ford (19-Nov-78 - 23-Sep-82), Bruce Oppenheim (1-Mar-87 - 20-Mar-90)

Relation

Elvis Presley, Peter Bogdanovich (1971-1978), Robert Martin (1994-1998), Andrei Nikolajevic (engaged)

Son

Cyrus Zachariah Shepherd-Oppenheim (twin, b. 6-Oct-87)

Daughter

Clementine Ford (actress, b. 29-Jun-79), Molly Ariel Shepherd-Oppenheim (twin, b. 6-Oct-87)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cybill Shepherd Pictures


L.A. Gay & Lesbian Center presents 'An Evening with Women' - Arrivals
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
Lifetime and Sony Pictures Television Red Carpet Launch Party for The Client List
Lifetime and Sony Pictures Television Red Carpet Launch Party for The Client List
Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America
Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court
Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America
Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court
Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America