Home > Celebrity > C > Cybill Shepherd > Cybill Shepherd Filmography

Cybill Shepherd Filmography

Cybill Shepherd

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Birth Date :

February 18, 1950

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jacy Farrow in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)
Squirrels to the Nuts InfoSquirrels to the Nuts (2015)
stars as Nettie Patterson


One Lucky Moon (2015)


Kelly & Cal InfoKelly & Cal (2014)
stars as Bev


Annie and the Gypsy (2012)


The Client List InfoThe Client List (2012) - TV
stars as Linette Montgomery


My Freakin' Family (2011) - TM
stars as Nell


Expecting Mary (2010)
stars as Meg


Barry Munday InfoBarry Munday (2010)
stars as Mrs. Farley


Listen to Your Heart (2010)
stars as Victoria


The Client List InfoThe Client List (2010)
stars as Cassie


Eastwick InfoEastwick (2009) - TV
stars as Eleanor Rougement


Another Harvest Moon (2009)
stars as Vickie


Mrs. Washington Goes to Smith (2009) - TM
stars as Alice Washington


High Noon (2009) - TM aka Nora Roberts' High Noon
stars as Essie McNamara


Alligator Point (2009) - TM
stars as Mae


Psych InfoPsych (2008) - TV
stars as Madeleine Spencer


The L Word InfoThe L Word (2007) - TV
stars as Phyllis Kroll


Hard Luck (2006) - VI
stars as Cass


Open Window (2006)
stars as Arlene


Martha Behind Bars (2005) - TM
stars as Martha Stewart


Detective (2005) - TM aka Arthur Hailey's Detective
stars as Karen Ainslie


I'm with Her (2004) - TV
stars as Suzanne


Martha, Inc.: The Story of Martha Stewart (2003) - TM
stars as Martha Stewart


8 Simple Rules (2003) - TV aka 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter
stars as Maggie


Due East (2002) - TM
stars as Nell Dugan


Marine Life (2000)
stars as June


Journey of the Heart (1997) - TM
stars as Janice Johnston


Cybill (1995) - TV
stars as Cybill Sheridan


The Last Word (1995)
stars as Kiki Taylor


While Justice Sleeps (1994) - TM
stars as Jody Stokes


Baby Brokers (1994) - TM
stars as Debbie Freeman


There Was a Little Boy (1993) - TM
stars as Julie


Telling Secrets (1993) - TM
stars as Faith Kelsey


Once Upon a Crime... (1992)
stars as Marilyn Schwary


Memphis (1992) - TM
stars as Reeny Perdew


Stormy Weathers (1992) - TM
stars as Samantha Weathers


Married to It (1991)
stars as Claire Laurent


Which Way Home (1991) - TM
stars as Karen Parsons


Alice (1990)
stars as Nancy Brill


Texasville (1990)
stars as Jacy Farrow


Chances Are (1989)
stars as Corinne Jeffries


Seduced (1985) - TM
stars as Vicki Orloff


The Long Hot Summer (1985) - TM
stars as Eula Varner


Moonlighting (1985) - TV
stars as Madelyn 'Maddie' Hayes


Secrets of a Married Man (1984) - TM
stars as Elaine


The Yellow Rose (1983) - TV
stars as Colleen Champion


The Return (1980) aka The Alien's Return
stars as Jennifer


The Lady Vanishes (1979)
stars as Amanda Kelly


Americathon (1979)
stars as Gold Girl


Silver Bears (1978) aka Fool's Gold
stars as Debbie Luckman


A Guide for the Married Woman (1978) - TM
stars as Julie Walker


Special Delivery (1976)
stars as Mary Jane


Taxi Driver (1976)
stars as Betsy


At Long Last Love (1975) aka Peter Bogdanovich's At Long Last Love
stars as Brooke Carter


Daisy Miller (1974)
stars as Annie P. 'Daisy' Miller


The Heartbreak Kid (1972) aka Neil Simon's The Heartbreak Kid
stars as Kelly Corcoran


The Last Picture Show (1971)
stars as Jacy Farrow


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Vanessa Hudgens
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
Jul 27, 2014
Chris Hemsworth, Michael Mann
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Legendary Pictures Panel Press Conference
Jul 26, 2014
Julie Benz
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Defiance - Press Room
Jul 26, 2014
Daniel Radcliffe
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Horns - Discussion Panel
Jul 25, 2014
Colin Firth, Samuel L. Jackson, Taron Egerton, Sophie Cookson, Sofia Boutella
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Kingsman: The Secret Service - Discussion Panel
Jul 25, 2014
Tulisa
Tulisa Leaves Stratford Magistrates Court After Being Found Guilty of Assault
Jul 25, 2014
Will Poulter, Kaya Scodelario
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Maze Runner - Discussion Panel
Jul 25, 2014