Home > Celebrity > C > Craig T. Nelson

Craig T. Nelson

Craig T. Nelson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Craig Richard Nelson

Birth Date :

April 04, 1944

Birth Place :

Spokane, Washington, USA

Spouse :

Robin Nelson (divorce 1978), Doria Cook-Nelson (actress, since 1987)

Claim to fame :

As Steve Freeling in "Poltergeist" (1982)

Latest News


NBC Revives 'Coach' Series, Craig T. Nelson Will Return

March 27, 2015 01:51:08 GMT

"" is back in the game with on board to reprise his role as Coach Hayden Fox. NBC has given a 13-episode straight to series order to the show that will serve as a sequel to the original comedy series that aired on ABC from 1989 to 1997.
...

Craig T. Nelson Felt 'Disrespected' by 'Modern Family' Salary Offer

January 27, 2011 07:03:31 GMT

Actor has sensationally revealed he turned down the patriarch role on TV comedy "" for a similar part in "" - because he was offered more money. Producers for both shows wanted the veteran to lead their casts but Nelson went for the best deal, leaving to replace him on "Modern Family".
...

Picture Gallery


Craig T. Nelson in Los Angeles Premiere of Get Hard - Red Carpet Arrivals - craig-t-nelson-premiere-get-hard-01 Craig T. Nelson in Los Angeles Premiere of Get Hard - Red Carpet Arrivals - craig-t-nelson-premiere-get-hard-02 Craig T. Nelson in Los Angeles Premiere of Get Hard - Red Carpet Arrivals - craig-t-nelson-premiere-get-hard-03 Craig T. Nelson in Los Angeles Premiere of Get Hard - Red Carpet Arrivals - craig-t-nelson-premiere-get-hard-04 Craig T. Nelson in NBC's Parenthood 100th Episode Celebration and Cake-Cutting Ceremony - romano-nelson-parenthood-100th-episode-celebration-01 Craig T. Nelson in NBC's Parenthood 100th Episode Celebration and Cake-Cutting Ceremony - bedelia-nelson-parenthood-100th-episode-celebration-02 Craig T. Nelson in NBC's Parenthood 100th Episode Celebration and Cake-Cutting Ceremony - bedelia-nelson-parenthood-100th-episode-celebration-01 Craig T. Nelson in NBC's Parenthood 100th Episode Celebration and Cake-Cutting Ceremony - romano-nelson-parenthood-100th-episode-celebration-02 Craig T. Nelson in NBCUniversal's 2013 Summer TCA Tour - Arrivals - craig-t-nelson-2013-summer-tca-tour-03 Craig T. Nelson in NBCUniversal's 2013 Summer TCA Tour - Arrivals - craig-t-nelson-2013-summer-tca-tour-02 Craig T. Nelson in NBCUniversal's 2013 Summer TCA Tour - Arrivals - craig-t-nelson-2013-summer-tca-tour-01 Craig T. Nelson in NBCUniversal's 2013 Summer TCA Tour - Arrivals - craig-t-nelson-2013-summer-tca-tour-04 Craig T. Nelson in Sixth Annual Television Academy Honors - craig-t-nelson-sixth-annual-television-academy-honors-01 Craig T. Nelson in Sixth Annual Television Academy Honors - craig-t-nelson-sixth-annual-television-academy-honors-02 Craig T. Nelson in 30th Annual PaleyFest - Parenthood Screening - potter-nelson-30th-annual-paleyfest-01 Craig T. Nelson in 30th Annual PaleyFest - Parenthood Screening - potter-nelson-30th-annual-paleyfest-02 Craig T. Nelson in 30th Annual PaleyFest - Parenthood Screening - nelson-cook-30th-annual-paleyfest-01 Craig T. Nelson in 30th Annual PaleyFest - Parenthood Screening - nelson-cook-30th-annual-paleyfest-02 Craig T. Nelson in The 8th Annual Operation Smile Gala - Arrivals - wenn2597234 Craig T. Nelson in "The Proposal" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-054768 Craig T. Nelson in "The Proposal" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-054767 Craig T. Nelson in The Family Stone Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-007916 (L-R) Diane Keaton, Tyrone Giordano, Claire Danes, Craig T. Nelson and Dermot Mulroney in THE FAMILY STONE (2005) (L-R) Sarah Jessica Parker, Dermot Mulroney, Craig T. Nelson, Diane Keaton, Rachel McAdams in THE FAMILY STONE (2005) Craig T. Nelson stars as Joe Paxton and Mary Steenburgen stars as Grace Paxton in Touchstone Pictures' The Proposal (2009) Craig T. Nelson, Betty White and Mary Steenburgen in Touchstone Pictures' The Proposal (2009) Betty White, Mary Steenburgen, Ryan Reynolds and Craig T. Nelson in Touchstone Pictures' The Proposal (2009). Photo credit by Kerry Hayes. Craig T. Nelson stars as Joe Paxton and Ryan Reynolds stars as Andrew Paxton in Touchstone Pictures' The Proposal (2009). Photo credit by Kerry Hayes.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter