Home > Celebrity > C > Craig T. Nelson > Craig T. Nelson Filmography

Craig T. Nelson Filmography

Craig T. Nelson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Craig Richard Nelson

Birth Date :

April 04, 1944

Birth Place :

Spokane, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Steve Freeling in "Poltergeist" (1982)
Get Hard InfoGet Hard (2015)
stars as Martin Barrow


Disney Infinity (2013) - VG
stars as Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)


Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure - Snapshot (2012) - VG
stars as Bob Parr - Mr. Incredible (English version, voice)


Unbanded (2012)
stars as Bob


Soul Surfer InfoSoul Surfer (2011)
stars as Dr. David Rovinksy


Parenthood InfoParenthood (2010) - TV
stars as Zeek Braverman


The Company Men InfoThe Company Men (2010)
stars as James Salinger


CSI: NY InfoCSI: NY (2009) - TV
stars as Robert Dunbrook


The Proposal InfoThe Proposal (2009)
stars as Joe Paxton


Monk InfoMonk (2009) - TV
stars as Judge Ethan Rickover


My Name Is Earl InfoMy Name Is Earl (2007) - TV
stars as Warden Jerry Hazelwood


Blades of Glory InfoBlades of Glory (2007)
stars as Coach


The Family Stone InfoThe Family Stone (2005)
stars as Kelly Stone


Mr. Incredible and Pals (2005) - VI
stars as 'Real' Mr. Incredible (voice)


The Incredibles InfoThe Incredibles (2004)
stars as Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)


All Over Again (2001) aka Against Time
stars as Cole Twain


The District (2000) - TV
stars as Chief Jack Mannion


Dirty Pictures (2000) - TM
stars as Sheriff Simon Leis


The Skulls (2000) aka Le clan des Skulls (Canada: French title)
stars as Litten Mandrake


To Serve and Protect (1999) - TM aka Family Shield
stars as Tom Carr


Creature (1998) - TM aka Peter Benchley's Creature
stars as Dr. Simon Chase


The Devil's Advocate (1997) aka Devil's Advocate
stars as Alexander Cullen


I'm Not Rappaport (1996)
stars as The Cowboy


Ghosts of Mississippi (1996) aka Ghosts from the Past
stars as Ed Peters


If These Walls Could Talk (1996) - TM
stars as Jim Harris (segment "1996")


Ride with the Wind (1994) - TM
stars as Frank Shelby


Probable Cause (1994) - TM aka Sleepless
stars as Lieutenant Louis Whitmire


Take Me Home Again (1994) - TM
stars as Larry


The Fire Next Time (1993) - TM
stars as Drew Morgan


The Switch (1993) - TM
stars as Russ Fine


The Josephine Baker Story (1991) - TM
stars as Walter Winchell


Extreme Close-Up (1990) - TM aka Home Video
stars as Philip


Drug Wars: The Camarena Story (1990) - TV aka The Drug Wars: Camarena
stars as Harley Steinmetz


Turner & Hooch (1989)
stars as Chief Howard Hyde


Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story (1989) - TM aka Recht, nicht Rache (West Germany)
stars as Maj. Bill Harcourt


Troop Beverly Hills (1989)
stars as Freddy Nefler


Red Riding Hood (1989) aka Cannon Movie Tales: Red Riding Hood
stars as Godfrey/Percival


Coach (1989) - TV
stars as Coach Hayden Fox


Ich und Er (1988) aka Me and Him
stars as Peter Aramis


Action Jackson (1988)
stars as Peter Dellaplane


Rachel River (1987)
stars as Marlyn Huutula


The Ted Kennedy Jr. Story (1986) - TM
stars as Senator Edward Kennedy


Alex: The Life of a Child (1986) - TM
stars as Frank Deford


Poltergeist II: The Other Side (1986) aka Poltergeist 2
stars as Steve Freeling


Call to Glory (1984) - TV
stars as Colonel Raynor Sarnac


The Killing Fields (1984)
stars as Major Reeves


Call to Glory (1984) - TM
stars as Colonel Raynor Sarnac


Man, Woman and Child (1983)
stars as Bernie Ackerman


The Osterman Weekend (1983) aka Mission CIA
stars as Bernard Osterman


All the Right Moves (1983) aka All Right
stars as Nickerson


Silkwood (1983)
stars as Winston


Chicago Story (1982) - TV
stars as Kenneth A. Dutton


Poltergeist (1982)
stars as Steve Freeling


Paper Dolls (1982) - TM
stars as Michael Caswell


Private Benjamin (1981) - TV
stars as Col. Hogan


Inmates: A Love Story (1981) - TM
stars as Daniels


Chicago Story (1981) - TM
stars as Kenneth A. Dutton


Murder in Texas (1981) - TM
stars as Murder in Texas


Where the Buffalo Roam (1980)
stars as Cop on Stand


Rage! (1980) - TM
stars as Ray


Private Benjamin (1980)
stars as Capt. William Woodbridge


The Promise of Love (1980) - TM
stars as Major Landau


Stir Crazy (1980)
stars as Deputy Ward Wilson


The Formula (1980) aka Die Formel (West Germany)
stars as Geologist #2


Diary of a Teenage Hitchhiker (1979) - TM


...And Justice for All. (1979)
stars as Frank Bowers


Bachelor-at-Law (1973) - TM
stars as Mr. Pierce


The Return of Count Yorga (1971) aka Curse of Count Yorga
stars as Sgt. O'Connor


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Bai Ling
Bai Ling Getting A Manicure
Dec 21, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Christmas Shopping
Dec 20, 2014
Wilmer Valderrama
Roadstarr Motorsports Partners with Toys for Tots
Dec 20, 2014
Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa at SupperClub
Dec 20, 2014
Rick Ross
Rick Ross at SupperClub
Dec 20, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014