Home > Celebrity > C > Craig T. Nelson > Craig T. Nelson Profile

Craig T. Nelson Profile

Craig T. Nelson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Craig Richard Nelson

Birth Date :

April 04, 1944

Birth Place :

Spokane, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Steve Freeling in "Poltergeist" (1982)

Craig T. Nelson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Steve Freeling in "Poltergeist" (1982)

Craig T. Nelson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Craig Richard Nelson

Birth Date

April 04, 1944

Birth Place

Spokane, Washington, USA

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ
  • Attended Central Washington University, Ellensburg, WA
  • Attended Oxford Theatre, Los Angeles, CA

Craig T. Nelson Family


Spouse

Robin Nelson (divorce 1978), Doria Cook-Nelson (actress, since 1987)

Son

Noah Nelson (actor, b. 1976), Christopher Nelson

Daughter

Tiffany Nelson

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Craig T. Nelson Pictures


"The Proposal" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The Proposal" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 8th Annual Operation Smile Gala - Arrivals
The Family Stone Los Angeles Premiere