Home > Celebrity > C > Craig T. Nelson > Craig T. Nelson Awards

Craig T. Nelson Awards

Craig T. Nelson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Craig Richard Nelson

Birth Date :

April 04, 1944

Birth Place :

Spokane, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Steve Freeling in "Poltergeist" (1982)

Emmy Awards


1992

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Coach (1989) (TV)

1991

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Coach (1989) (TV)

1990

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Coach (1989) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1995

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Coach (1989) (TV)

1994

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Coach (1989) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Coach (1989) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Coach (1989) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


2005

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Team for The Incredibles (2004)
shared with Holly Hunter; Spencer Fox; Sarah Vowell

PRISM Awards


2004

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Episode for The District (2000) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2005

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical for The Family Stone (2005)

2002

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama for The District (2000) (TV)

TV Guide Awards


2001

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Actor of the Year in a New Series for The District (2000) (TV)

Visual Effects Society Awards


2005

Won VES Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Animated Character in an Animated Motion Picture for The Incredibles (2004)
shared with Bill Wise; Bill Sheffler; Bolhem Bouchiba
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Craig T. Nelson Pictures


"The Proposal" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The Proposal" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 8th Annual Operation Smile Gala - Arrivals
The Family Stone Los Angeles Premiere