Home > Celebrity > C > Corey Stoll > Corey Stoll Profile

Corey Stoll Profile

Corey Stoll

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Corey Daniel Stoll

Birth Date :

March 14, 1976

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rep. Peter Russo in "House of Cards" (2013) (TV)

Corey Stoll Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Rep. Peter Russo in "House of Cards" (2013) (TV)

Corey Stoll Personal Fact


Birth Name

Corey Daniel Stoll

Birth Date

March 14, 1976

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Oberlin College in Oberlin, OH in 1998
  • Graduate from New York University's Graduate Acting Program at the Tisch School of the Arts in 2003

Corey Stoll Family


Relation

Nadia Bowers (engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Corey Stoll Pictures


Tribeca Film Institute's Annual Bennefit Gala - Exclusive Screening of 'is Where I Leave You
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
Tribeca Film Institute's Annual Bennefit Gala - Exclusive Screening of 'is Where I Leave You
The Normal Heart New York Screening
Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals
The Normal Heart New York Screening
2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards Nominee Brunch
New York Premiere of Derek
New York Premiere of House of Cards