Home > Celebrity > C > Corey Stoll > Corey Stoll Filmography

Corey Stoll Filmography

Corey Stoll

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Corey Daniel Stoll

Birth Date :

March 14, 1976

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rep. Peter Russo in "House of Cards" (2013) (TV)
American Pastoral InfoAmerican Pastoral (2016)


Gold (2016) InfoGold (2016) (2016)
stars as Brian Woolf


Untitled Woody Allen Project InfoUntitled Woody Allen Project (2016)


The Seagull InfoThe Seagull (2016)
stars as Boris Trigorin


Anesthesia InfoAnesthesia (2015)
stars as Sam


Black Mass InfoBlack Mass (2015)
stars as Fred Wyshak


Ant-Man InfoAnt-Man (2015)
stars as Darren Cross / Yellowjacket


The Strain InfoThe Strain (2014) - TV
stars as Dr. Ephraim Goodweather


The Normal Heart InfoThe Normal Heart (2014)
stars as John Bruno


Non-Stop InfoNon-Stop (2014)
stars as Austin


Dark Places InfoDark Places (2014)
stars as Old Ben Day


This Is Where I Leave You InfoThis Is Where I Leave You (2014)
stars as Paul Foxman


Glass Chin InfoGlass Chin (2014)
stars as Bud Gordon


The Good Lie InfoThe Good Lie (2014)
stars as Jack


C.O.G. InfoC.O.G. (2013)
stars as Curly


House of Cards InfoHouse of Cards (2013) - TV
stars as Rep. Peter Russo


Decoding Annie Parker InfoDecoding Annie Parker (2013)
stars as Sean


Victoriana (2012)
stars as Bill Russing


The Bourne Legacy InfoThe Bourne Legacy (2012)
stars as Zev Vendel


Women's Health Experts Speak Out (2012)


The Time Being InfoThe Time Being (2012)
stars as Eric


Midnight in Paris InfoMidnight in Paris (2011)
stars as Ernest Hemingway


Helena from the Wedding (2010)
stars as Steven


Law & Order: LA (2010) - TV
stars as Detective Tomas 'TJ' Jaruszalski


Salt InfoSalt (2010)
stars as Shnaider


Push InfoPush (2009)
stars as Agent Mack


Brief Interviews with Hideous Men InfoBrief Interviews with Hideous Men (2009)
stars as Subject #51


The Number 23 InfoThe Number 23 (2007)
stars as Sergeant Burns


A Girl Like Me: The Gwen Araujo Story (2006) - TM
stars as Joey Marino


NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service InfoNCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2006) - TV
stars as Martin Quinn


Lucky Number Slevin InfoLucky Number Slevin (2006)
stars as Saul


North Country InfoNorth Country (2005)
stars as Ricky Sennett


Okenka (2001)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015