Home > Celebrity > C > Corey Stoll > Corey Stoll Awards

Corey Stoll Awards

Corey Stoll

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Corey Daniel Stoll

Birth Date :

March 14, 1976

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rep. Peter Russo in "House of Cards" (2013) (TV)

Drama Desk Awards


2004

Got nomination for Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play for "Intimate Apparel"

Golden Globes, USA


2014

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for House of Cards (2013) (TV)

Independent Spirit Awards


2012

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for Midnight in Paris (2011)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2011

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Acting for Midnight in Paris (2011)
shared with Owen Wilson; Rachel McAdams; Michael Sheen

Satellite Awards


2014

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for House of Cards (2013) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Corey Stoll Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals
2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards Nominee Brunch
The Normal Heart New York Screening
New York Premiere of House of Cards
New York Premiere of Derek
Tribeca Film Institute's Annual Bennefit Gala - Exclusive Screening of 'is Where I Leave You
New York Premiere of House of Cards
Tribeca Film Institute's Annual Bennefit Gala - Exclusive Screening of 'is Where I Leave You
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - This Is Where I Leave You - Premiere