Home > Celebrity > C > Conchata Ferrell > Conchata Ferrell Filmography

Conchata Ferrell Filmography

Conchata Ferrell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Conchata Galen Ferrell

Birth Date :

March 28, 1943

Birth Place :

Charleston, West Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Berta the housekeeper in TV series "Two and a Half Men" (2003)
Postal Jerks (2014) - TM
stars as Carmelita


Wishin' and Hopin' InfoWishin' and Hopin' (2014)
stars as Sister Agrippina


Villisca (2014)
stars as Mrs. Flanks


Not That, But Something Like That (2013)


Frankenweenie InfoFrankenweenie (2012)
stars as Bob's Mom (voice)


Kabluey InfoKabluey (2007)
stars as Kathleen


Surviving Eden (2004)
stars as Rosemary Flotchky


Two and a Half Men InfoTwo and a Half Men (2003) - TV
stars as Berta


Mr. Deeds (2002)
stars as Jan


K-PAX (2001)
stars as Betty McAllister


Amy & Isabelle (2001) - TM
stars as Bev


Stranger Inside (2001) - TM
stars as Mama Cass


Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) - TV
stars as Ma Munchapper (voice)


Erin Brockovich (2000)
stars as Brenda


Crime and Punishment in Suburbia (2000)
stars as Bella


Modern Vampires (1998) - TM
stars as Wanda, Nico's Mother


Touch (1997)
stars as Virginia Worrel


Teen Angel (1997) - TV
stars as Pam


My Fellow Americans (1996)
stars as Woman Truck Driver


Townies (1996) - TV
stars as Marge


Sweet Dreams (1996) - TM
stars as Dr. Kate Lowe


Freeway (1996)
stars as Mrs. Sheets


Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994) - TV
stars as Roxanne (voice)


A Worn Path (1994)
stars as Nurse


Samurai Cowboy (1993)
stars as Bobbi Bob Pickette


Family Prayers (1993)
stars as Mrs. Romeyo


True Romance (1993)
stars as Mary Louise Ravencroft


Heaven & Earth (1993)
stars as Bernice


Hearts Afire (1992) - TV
stars as Madeline Stoessinger


Backfield in Motion (1991) - TM
stars as Ann Bedowski


Chains of Gold (1991)
stars as Martha Burke


Deadly Intentions... Again? (1991) - TM
stars as Joan


Edward Scissorhands (1990)
stars as Helen


Opposites Attract (1990) - TM
stars as Flo


A Peaceable Kingdom (1989) - TV
stars as Kate Galindo


Your Mother Wears Combat Boots (1989) - TM
stars as Specialist Mononaghee


Goodbye, Miss 4th of July (1988) - TM


Mystic Pizza (1988)
stars as Leona


L.A. Law (1988) - TV
stars as Susan Bloom


For Keeps? (1988)
stars as Mrs. Bobrucz


Portrait of a White Marriage (1988)


Eye on the Sparrow (1987) - TM
stars as Mary


Picnic (1986) - TM
stars as Helen Potts


Where the River Runs Black (1986)
stars as Mother Marta


Samaritan: The Mitch Snyder Story (1986) - TM
stars as Ida Sinclair


North Beach and Rawhide (1985) - TM
stars as Doc Norman


E/R (1984) - TV
stars as Nurse Joan Thor


The Three Wishes of Billy Grier (1984) - TM
stars as Dr. Gardner


Nadia (1984) - TM
stars as Mili Simonescu


Emergency Room (1983) - TM
stars as Nurse Sylvia Kaye


Miss Lonelyhearts (1983) - TM
stars as Faye Doyle


Life of the Party: The Story of Beatrice (1982) - TM
stars as Captain Burnsite


McClain's Law (1981) - TV
stars as Vangie Cruise


Knots Landing (1980) - TV
stars as Mother


Rape and Marriage: The Rideout Case (1980) - TM
stars as Helen


Reunion (1980) - TM
stars as Toni Owens


The Seduction of Miss Leona (1980) - TM
stars as Hazel Dawson


The Love Boat (1979) - TV
stars as Bitsy Sheldon


Heartland (1979)
stars as Elinore Randall Stewart


Before and After (1979) - TM
stars as Marge


The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) - TV
stars as The Fox


B.J. and the Bear (1979) - TV
stars as The Fox


Who'll Save Our Children? (1978) - TM
stars as Dodie Hart


A Death in Canaan (1978) - TM
stars as Rita Parsons


The Girl Called Hatter Fox (1977) - TM
stars as Nurse Rinehart


Network (1976)
stars as Barbara Schlesinger


Deadly Hero (1976)
stars as Slugger Ann


Hot L Baltimore (1975) - TV
stars as April Green


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015
Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015
Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller's Caricature Portrait Unveiling
Mar 27, 2015
Katy Perry
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015
Kim Kardashian, North West
Kim Kardashian Is Back to Black Hair
Mar 26, 2015
Lockhart Brownlie, Bryan Gaw, Mark Greenberg, Khasan Brailsford, Tracy Shibata, Loriel Hennington
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The PrismLoriel Henatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015