Home > Celebrity > C > Conchata Ferrell > Conchata Ferrell Awards

Conchata Ferrell Awards

Conchata Ferrell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Conchata Galen Ferrell

Birth Date :

March 28, 1943

Birth Place :

Charleston, West Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Berta the housekeeper in TV series "Two and a Half Men" (2003)

Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV series)

2005

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV series)

1992

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for L.A. Law (1986) (TV series)

TV Land Awards


2009

Won Future Classic Award
for Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV series)
shared with Mark Burg, Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Western Heritage Awards


1981

Won Bronze Wrangler
category Theatrical Motion Picture for Heartland (1979)
shared with Beth Ferris, Annick Smith, Michael Hausman
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Conchata Ferrell Pictures


35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Jon Cryer Is Honored with A Hollywood Star