Home > Celebrity > C > Conchata Ferrell > Conchata Ferrell Profile

Conchata Ferrell Profile

Conchata Ferrell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Conchata Galen Ferrell

Birth Date :

March 28, 1943

Birth Place :

Charleston, West Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Berta the housekeeper in TV series "Two and a Half Men" (2003)

Conchata Ferrell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Berta the housekeeper in TV series "Two and a Half Men" (2003)

Conchata Ferrell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Conchata Galen Ferrell

Birth Date

March 28, 1943

Birth Place

Charleston, West Virginia, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended West Virginia University
  • Graduated from Marshall with a degree in social studies in education

Conchata Ferrell Family


Father

Luther Martin Ferrell

Mother

Mescal Loraine (nee George)

Spouse

Arnold Anders Anderson

Daughter

Samantha

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Conchata Ferrell Pictures


Jon Cryer Is Honored with A Hollywood Star
35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals