Home > Celebrity > C > Coheed and Cambria > Coheed and Cambria Awards

Coheed and Cambria Awards

Coheed and Cambria

Profile


Famous as :

Progressive rock band

Birth Name :

Shabutie

Birth Date :

2001

Birth Place :

Kingston, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "In Keeping Secrets of Silent Earth: 3" (2003)

Kerrang! Awards


2008

Won Kerrang! Award
category Best Video for "Feathers"

2008

Got nomination for Kerrang! Award
category Best International Band

mtvU Woodie Awards


2004

Won mtvU Woodie Award
category Soundtrack of My Life Woodie (Best Album) for "In Keeping Secrets Of Silent Earth: 3"

2004

Won mtvU Woodie Award
category The Road Woodie (Best Live Performance)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter