Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Reeve > Christopher Reeve Filmography

Christopher Reeve Filmography

Christopher Reeve

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer, writer

Birth Name :

Christopher D'Olier Reeve

Birth Date :

September 25, 1952

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Superman/Clark Kent in "Superman" (1978)
Smallville InfoSmallville (2003) - TV aka Smallville Beginnings
stars as Dr. Virgil Swann


Rear Window (1998) - TM
stars as Jason Kemp


9 (1996) - VG
stars as Thurston Last


A Step Toward Tomorrow (1996)
stars as Denny Gabrial


Village of the Damned (1995) aka John Carpenter's Village of the Damned
stars as Dr. Alan Chaffee


Above Suspicion (1995)
stars as Dempsey Cain


Black Fox (1995) - TM
stars as Alan Johnson


Black Fox: The Price of Peace (1995) - TM
stars as Alan Johnson


Black Fox: Good Men and Bad (1995) - TM
stars as Alan Johnson


Speechless (1994)
stars as Bob 'Bagdad' Freed


The Sea Wolf (1993) - TM
stars as Humphrey Van Weyden


The Remains of the Day (1993)
stars as Lewis


Morning Glory (1993) - TM
stars as Will Parker


Nightmare in the Daylight (1992) - TV
stars as Sean


Mortal Sins (1992) - TM
stars as Father Thomas Cusack


Noises Off (1992)
stars as Frederick Dallas/Philip Brent


Death Dreams (1991) - TM
stars as George Westfield


Bump in the Night (1991) - TM
stars as Lawrence Muller


Earthday Birthday (1990)
stars as It Zwibble


The Rose and the Jackal (1990) - TM
stars as Allan Pinkerton


The Great Escape II: The Untold Story (1988) - TM
stars as Maj. John Dodge


Switching Channels (1988)
stars as Blaine Bingham


Superman IV: The Quest for Peace (1987)
stars as Superman/Clark Kent


Street Smart (1987)
stars as Jonathan Fisher


Anna Karenina (1985) - TM
stars as Count Vronsky


The Aviator (1985)
stars as Edgar Anscombe


The Bostonians (1984)
stars as Basil Ransome


Superman III (1983)
stars as Superman/Clark Kent


Monsignor (1982)
stars as Flaherty


Deathtrap (1982) aka Ira Levin's Deathtrap
stars as Clifford Anderson


Somewhere in Time (1980)
stars as Richard Collier


Superman II (1980)
stars as Superman/Clark Kent


Superman (1978) aka Superman: The Movie
stars as Superman/Clark Kent


Gray Lady Down (1978)
stars as Phillips


Love of Life (1951) - TV
stars as Ben Harper (1974-1976)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015