Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Reeve

Christopher Reeve

Christopher Reeve

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer, writer

Birth Name :

Christopher D'Olier Reeve

Birth Date :

September 25, 1952

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Spouse :

Dana Reeve (11-Apr-92 - 6-Mar-06) (her death)

Claim to fame :

As Superman/Clark Kent in "Superman" (1978)

Latest News


'Batman v Superman' Trailer Spoof Features the Old Superheroes

April 21, 2015 06:15:31 GMT

Just hours after director Zack Snyder released "" official trailer on Friday, April 17, a fan named Bobby Burns posted on YouTube the "Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice" retro trailer spoof.
...

Unearthed Chat Reveals Late Gay Porn Star Bedded Christopher Reeve

July 22, 2010 06:37:43 GMT

A late gay porn star has stunned Hollywood with allegations he bedded "Superman" star . Cal Culver gave up the sordid details in an interview before he died in 1987 and now the lost chat has been unearthed and included in new book "Hollywood Babylon Strikes Again".
...

Picture Gallery


Christopher Reeve in The World Awards - wenn69658
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter