Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Reeve > Christopher Reeve Profile

Christopher Reeve Profile

Christopher Reeve

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer, writer

Birth Name :

Christopher D'Olier Reeve

Birth Date :

September 25, 1952

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Superman/Clark Kent in "Superman" (1978)

Christopher Reeve Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director, producer, writer

Popular for

As Superman/Clark Kent in "Superman" (1978)

Christopher Reeve Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher D'Olier Reeve

Birth Date

September 25, 1952

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Princeton Day School in Princeton, New Jersey
  • Attended Cornell University (dropped out)
  • Attended Juilliard School of Performing Arts major in drama

Christopher Reeve Family


Father

Franklin Reeve

Mother

Barbara Johnson

Brother

Benjamin Reeve (attorney, b. 1953), Jeff Johnson (half-brother), Kevin Johnson (half-brother)

Spouse

Dana Reeve (11-Apr-92 - 6-Mar-06) (her death)

Relation

Gae Exton (model, 1977 - 1987)

Son

Matthew (b. 1979), Will Reeve (b. 1992)

Daughter

Alexandra (b. 1982)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christopher Reeve Pictures


The World Awards