Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Mintz-Plasse > Christopher Mintz-Plasse Awards

Christopher Mintz-Plasse Awards

Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse

Birth Date :

June 20, 1989

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Fogell in "Superbad" (2007)

MTV Movie Awards


2008

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Performance for Superbad (2007)

Scream Awards


2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Supporting Actor for kick-Ass (2010)

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Villain for Kick-Ass (2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christopher Mintz-Plasse Pictures


2013 Teen Choice Awards
World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors
2013 Teen Choice Awards
World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors
Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals
Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet
World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
2013 Teen Choice Awards