Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Mintz-Plasse > Christopher Mintz-Plasse Filmography

Christopher Mintz-Plasse Filmography

Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse

Birth Date :

June 20, 1989

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Fogell in "Superbad" (2007)
Neighbors InfoNeighbors (2014) aka "Townies"
stars as Scoonie


Friend Me InfoFriend Me (2013) - TV
stars as Evan


Kick-Ass 2 InfoKick-Ass 2 (2013)
stars as Red Mist


The To Do List InfoThe To Do List (2013) aka "The Hand Job"
stars as Duffy


How to Train Your Dragon 2 InfoHow to Train Your Dragon 2 (2013)
stars as Fishlegs (voice)


Movie 43 InfoMovie 43 (2013)


Get a Job InfoGet a Job (2012)
stars as Ethan


Tag InfoTag (2012)
stars as Jacob


Pitch Perfect InfoPitch Perfect (2012)
stars as Tommy


ParaNorman InfoParaNorman (2012)
stars as Alvin (voice)


Fright Night InfoFright Night (2011)
stars as Evil Ed


Marmaduke InfoMarmaduke (2010)
stars as Giuseppe (voice)


Kick-Ass InfoKick-Ass (2010)
stars as Chris D'Amico / Red Mist


How to Train Your Dragon InfoHow to Train Your Dragon (2010) aka How to Train Your Dragon: An IMAX 3D Experience (USA: IMAX version)
stars as Fishlegs (voice)


Year One InfoYear One (2009)
stars as Isaac


Role Models InfoRole Models (2008) aka Vorbilder?! (Germany)
stars as Augie Farks


Superbad InfoSuperbad (2007)
stars as Fogell


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ciara
Ciara at BBC Radio 1
Jul 06, 2015
Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale Crosses The Road
Jul 06, 2015
Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015