Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Mintz-Plasse > Christopher Mintz-Plasse Profile

Christopher Mintz-Plasse Profile

Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse

Birth Date :

June 20, 1989

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Fogell in "Superbad" (2007)

Christopher Mintz-Plasse Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Fogell in "Superbad" (2007)

Christopher Mintz-Plasse Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse

Birth Date

June 20, 1989

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from El Camino Real High School in 2007
  • Attended Tulane University in New Orleans

Christopher Mintz-Plasse Family


Father

Ray Plasse

Mother

Ellen Mintz

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christopher Mintz-Plasse Pictures


Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet
2013 Teen Choice Awards
World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors
Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet
Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet
Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet
Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals
World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors
Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet