Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Lambert > Christopher Lambert Profile

Christopher Lambert Profile

Christopher Lambert

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christophe Guy Denis Lambert

Birth Date :

March 29, 1957

Birth Place :

Great Neck, Long Island, NY

Claim to fame :

As Connor MacLeod in "Highlander" (1986)

Christopher Lambert Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Connor MacLeod in "Highlander" (1986)

Christopher Lambert Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christophe Guy Denis Lambert

Birth Date

March 29, 1957

Birth Place

Great Neck, Long Island, NY

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

French

Hair Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Paris Conservatoire, studying acting

Christopher Lambert Family


Spouse

Diane Lane (Oct 1988 - March 1994), Jaimyse Haft (actress, 6-Feb-99 - 2006), Sophie Marceau (actress, since 2012)

Relation

Alba Perietti (1996), Princess Stephanie of Monaco

Daughter

Eleanor Jasmine Lambert (b. 5-Sep-93)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christopher Lambert Pictures


Filming Movie Electric Slide
Beso New Year's Eve Party Hosted by Eva Logoria
Beso New Year's Eve Party Hosted by Eva Logoria
Filming Movie Electric Slide
Montreal World Film Festival 2007 - Opening Night
Montreal World Film Festival 2007 - Opening Night
The 2009 Dubai International Film Festival - Cartagena Photocall
Filming Movie Electric Slide