Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Lambert > Christopher Lambert Awards

Christopher Lambert Awards

Christopher Lambert

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christophe Guy Denis Lambert

Birth Date :

March 29, 1957

Birth Place :

Great Neck, Long Island, NY

Claim to fame :

As Connor MacLeod in "Highlander" (1986)

Cesar Awards, France


1986

Won Cesar
category Best Actor (Meilleur acteur) for Subway (1985)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christopher Lambert Pictures


Filming Movie Electric Slide
Beso New Year's Eve Party Hosted by Eva Logoria
Montreal World Film Festival 2007 - Opening Night
The 2009 Dubai International Film Festival - Cartagena Photocall
Beso New Year's Eve Party Hosted by Eva Logoria
Filming Movie Electric Slide
Filming Movie Electric Slide
Montreal World Film Festival 2007 - Opening Night