Home > Celebrity > C > Christine Taylor > Christine Taylor Awards

Christine Taylor Awards

Christine Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Christine Joan Taylor

Birth Date :

July 30, 1971

Birth Place :

Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marcia Brady in "The Brady Bunch Movie" (1995)

MTV Movie Awards


2005

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Team for Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004)
shared with Vince Vaughn; Justin Long; Alan Tudyk

1997

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for A Very Brady Sequel (1996)
shared with Christopher Daniel Barnes
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christine Taylor Pictures


New York Premiere of Dreamworks Animation's Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted
World Premiere of Tower Heist - Arrivals
AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Greenberg' - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Dreamworks Animation's Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted
Los Angeles Premiere of The Watch
The 2013 New York Film Festival Presentation of The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
The 2013 New York Film Festival Presentation of The Secret Life of Walter Mitty