Home > Celebrity > C > Christine Taylor > Christine Taylor Profile

Christine Taylor Profile

Christine Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Christine Joan Taylor

Birth Date :

July 30, 1971

Birth Place :

Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marcia Brady in "The Brady Bunch Movie" (1995)

Christine Taylor Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Marcia Brady in "The Brady Bunch Movie" (1995)

Christine Taylor Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christine Joan Taylor

Birth Date

July 30, 1971

Birth Place

Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Allentown Central Catholic High School in 1989

Christine Taylor Family


Father

Skip Taylor

Mother

Joan Taylor

Brother

Brian Taylor

Spouse

Ben Stiller (since 13-May-00)

Relation

Bill McCaffrey (basketball player, 1991), Matthew Lillard (actor)

Son

Quinlin Dempsey Stiller (b. 10-Jul-05)

Daughter

Ella Olivia Stiller (b. 10-Apr-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christine Taylor Pictures


AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere
New York Premiere of Dreamworks Animation's Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted
New York Premiere of Dreamworks Animation's Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted
AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere
AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere
The 2013 New York Film Festival Presentation of The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Vanity Fair Party - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Dreamworks Animation's Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted
"I Love You, Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals