Home > Celebrity > C > Christine Taylor > Christine Taylor Filmography

Christine Taylor Filmography

Christine Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Christine Joan Taylor

Birth Date :

July 30, 1971

Birth Place :

Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marcia Brady in "The Brady Bunch Movie" (1995)
Zoolander 2 InfoZoolander 2 (2016)
stars as Matilda Jeffries


Sharing (2015) - TM
stars as Polly


The First Time InfoThe First Time (2012)
stars as Aubrey's Mom


Burning Love (2012) - TV
stars as Symphony


Rip City (2011) - TM
stars as Janet Marsh


Farewell Mr. Kringle (2010) - TM
stars as Annabelle 'Anna' Wall


Hannah Montana InfoHannah Montana (2010) - TV
stars as Lori


Yogi Bear InfoYogi Bear (2010)
stars as Cindy Bear (voice)


N-Secure InfoN-Secure (2009)
stars as Woman in Motel


Tropic Thunder InfoTropic Thunder (2008)
stars as Rebecca


Untitled Christine Taylor Project (2007) - TM
stars as C.J.


Kabluey InfoKabluey (2007)
stars as Betty


License to Wed InfoLicense to Wed (2007)
stars as Lindsey Jones


Dedication InfoDedication (2007)
stars as Allison


Room 6 (2006)
stars as Amy


Arrested Development InfoArrested Development (2005) - TV
stars as Sally Sitwell


The Commuters (2005) - TM
stars as Sandy


Curb Your Enthusiasm InfoCurb Your Enthusiasm (2004) - TV
stars as Christine Taylor


Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story InfoDodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004) aka Dodgeball
stars as Kate Veatch


The First Year's A Bitch (2004)
stars as Andrea


Harry's Girl (2003) - TM
stars as Harry's Girl


Zoolander (2001) aka Zoolander (Germany)
stars as Matilda Jeffries


Kiss Toledo Goodbye (1999)
stars as Deeann Emory


Heat Vision and Jack (1999) - TM
stars as The Sheriff


Desperate But Not Serious (1999) aka Reckless + Wild
stars as Lili


Overnight Delivery (1998)
stars as Kimberly Jasney


The Wedding Singer (1998)
stars as Holly Sullivan


Denial (1998) aka Something About Sex
stars as Sammie


Rewind (1997) - TV
stars as Dana


Friends (1997) - TV
stars as Bonnie


Campfire Tales (1997)
stars as Lauren


A Very Brady Sequel (1996)
stars as Marcia Brady


To the Ends of Time (1996) - TM
stars as Princess Stephanie


Cat Swallows Parakeet and Speaks! (1996)


The Craft (1996)
stars as Laura Lizzie


Party Girl (1996) - TV
stars as Mary


The Brady Bunch Movie (1995)
stars as Marcia Brady


Breaking Free (1995)
stars as Brooke Kaufman


Ellen (1995) - TV
stars as Karen Lewis


Here Come the Munsters (1995) - TM
stars as Marilyn Hyde


Night of the Demons 2 (1994) - VI aka Night of the Demons: Angela's Revenge
stars as Terri


Showdown (1993)
stars as Julie


Calendar Girl (1993)
stars as Melissa Smock


Hey Dude (1989) - TV
stars as Melody Hanson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015