Home > Celebrity > C > Christine Lakin > Christine Lakin Profile

Christine Lakin Profile

Christine Lakin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Christine Helen Lakin

Birth Date :

January 25, 1979

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alicia 'Al' Lambert in ABC's sitcom "Step by Step" (1991-1998)

Christine Lakin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Alicia 'Al' Lambert in ABC's sitcom "Step by Step" (1991-1998)

Christine Lakin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christine Helen Lakin

Birth Date

January 25, 1979

Birth Place

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lovett School, Atlanta, Georgia, in 1997
  • In 2003 graduated from UCLA, with a B.A. in Communications

Christine Lakin Family


Father

James Daley Lakin

Mother

Karen Niedwick

Relation

Andy Fickman (director)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christine Lakin Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
Los Angeles Premiere of "You Again"
"Race to Witch Mountain" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles World Premiere of 'Valentine's Day' - Red Carpet
Los Angeles World Premiere of 'Valentine's Day' - Red Carpet
Los Angeles Premiere of "You Again"