Home > Celebrity > C > Christine Lakin > Christine Lakin Filmography

Christine Lakin Filmography

Christine Lakin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Christine Helen Lakin

Birth Date :

January 25, 1979

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alicia 'Al' Lambert in ABC's sitcom "Step by Step" (1991-1998)
Veronica Mars InfoVeronica Mars (2014)
stars as Susan Knight


Jewtopia InfoJewtopia (2013)
stars as Helen O'Connell


New Year's Eve InfoNew Year's Eve (2011)
stars as Alyssa


Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 InfoBeverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (2011)
stars as News Reporter


Dead Space: Aftermath (2011) - VI
stars as First Officer (voice)


Hellcats InfoHellcats (2011) - TV
stars as Kelly


The Cleveland Show InfoThe Cleveland Show (2011) - TV
stars as (voice)


Elektra Luxx InfoElektra Luxx (2011)
stars as Venus Azucar


Screwball: The Ted Whitfield Story (2010) aka "Wiffler: The Ted Whitfield Story"
stars as Kiki Hamilton


You Again InfoYou Again (2010)
stars as Taylor


Darnell Dawkins: Mouth Guitar Legend (2010)
stars as Wilimina Stansbury


Family Guy InfoFamily Guy (2009) - TV
stars as Joyce Kinney / Paula's Friend #1


Race to Witch Mountain InfoRace to Witch Mountain (2009)
stars as Sunday


The Hottie & the Nottie (2008)
stars as June Phigg


Patsy (2008)
stars as Patsy


Chronic Town (2008)
stars as Kelly


Red Canyon (2008)
stars as Regina


Naked: A Guy's Musical (2008)
stars as High School Girlfriend


Valentine InfoValentine (2008) - TV
stars as Kate Providence


Super Capers InfoSuper Capers (2008)
stars as Red


The Game Plan InfoThe Game Plan (2007)
stars as Nichole


Dark Mirror (2007)
stars as Tammy


Georgia Rule InfoGeorgia Rule (2007)
stars as Grace Cunningham


Sons & Daughters (2006) - TV
stars as Sydney


The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold (2006) - VI aka The Cutting Edge 2: Going for the Gold
stars as Luanne King


Mystery Woman: At First Sight (2006) - TM
stars as Francy


Suits on the Loose (2005)
stars as Danielle


Dirty Famous (2005) - TM
stars as Tanya Bremer


Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical (2005) aka Kifferwahn (Germany)
stars as Joan of Arc / Female Dancer


Combustion (2004) - TM aka Silent Killer
stars as Carmen


Blue Demon (2004) - VI
stars as Katie


Going Down (2003)
stars as Jamie


Who's Your Daddy? (2003) - VI
stars as Kate Reeves


Getting Out (2002)
stars as Natasha


Jungle Juice (2001)
stars as Rebecca


Buck Naked Arson (2001) ka Eyes of Fire; Feel the Heat
stars as Becca


Ruling Class (2001) - TM
stars as Sara Olszewski


Lost in Oz (2000) - TM aka Tim Burton's Lost in Oz
stars as Jade, a snotty cheerleader


Finding Kelly (2000) aka Mystery Kids
stars as Kelly Harrington


Big Monster on Campus (2000) aka Boltneck
stars as Macy


Whatever It Takes (2000)
stars as Sloane


Opposite Sex (2000) - TV
stars as Lisa


ABC Sneak Peek with Step by Step (1994) - TM
stars as Alicia "Al" Lambert


Step by Step (1991) - TV
stars as Alicia 'Al' Lambert


The Rose and the Jackal (1990) - TM
stars as Little Rose


ABC TGIF (1990) - TV
stars as Alicia


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals
Sep 19, 2014
Rita Ora
Adidas Originals by Rita Ora Launch - Photocall
Sep 19, 2014
Tony Parker
Tony Parker Receive Grand Prize of The Academy of Sports
Sep 18, 2014
Chrissy Teigen
XOXO and Chrissy Teigen Fall 2014 Campaign Launch Party
Sep 18, 2014
Kate Hudson
Wish I Was Here Photocall
Sep 18, 2014
Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea at The BBC Radio 1 Studios
Sep 18, 2014
Jenna Dewan
Jenna Dewan Out and About in Los Angeles
Sep 18, 2014