Home > Celebrity > C > Christine Lakin > Christine Lakin Awards

Christine Lakin Awards

Christine Lakin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Christine Helen Lakin

Birth Date :

January 25, 1979

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alicia 'Al' Lambert in ABC's sitcom "Step by Step" (1991-1998)

Razzie Awards


2009

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for The Hottie and the Nottie (2008)
shared with Paris Hilton; Joel David Moore

Young Artist Awards


1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Youth Ensemble in a Television Series for Step by Step (1991) (TV)
shared with Angela Watson; Staci Keanan; Josh Byrne

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Starring in a Television Series for Step by Step (1991) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christine Lakin Pictures


Los Angeles World Premiere of 'Valentine's Day' - Red Carpet
Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
"Race to Witch Mountain" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
Los Angeles World Premiere of 'Valentine's Day' - Red Carpet
Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
Los Angeles Premiere of New Year's Eve
Los Angeles Premiere of "You Again"