Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Potter > Chris Potter Profile

Chris Potter Profile

Chris Potter

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Jay Potter

Birth Date :

August 23, 1960

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Peter Caine in TV series "Kung Fu: The Legend Continues" (1992)

Chris Potter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Peter Caine in TV series "Kung Fu: The Legend Continues" (1992)

Chris Potter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Jay Potter

Birth Date

August 23, 1960

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Canadian

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Oakridge Secondary School in London, Ontario)

Chris Potter Family


Father

Ron Potter

Mother

Judith Potter

Spouse

Karen Potter

Son

Gray

Daughter

Jessie, Quinn, Claire

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter