Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Potter > Chris Potter Awards

Chris Potter Awards

Chris Potter

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Jay Potter

Birth Date :

August 23, 1960

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Peter Caine in TV series "Kung Fu: The Legend Continues" (1992)

Gemini Awards


2005

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series for Sex Traffic (2004) (TM)

New York International Independent Film & Video Festival


2001

Won Feature Film Award
category Best Actor in a Drama for Rocket's Red Glare (2000/II)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter