Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Potter > Chris Potter Filmography

Chris Potter Filmography

Chris Potter

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Jay Potter

Birth Date :

August 23, 1960

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Peter Caine in TV series "Kung Fu: The Legend Continues" (1992)
The Good Witch's Family InfoThe Good Witch's Family (2011)
stars as Jake Russell


A Warrior's Heart InfoA Warrior's Heart (2011)
stars as Lt. Colonel Sean 'Sully' Sullivan


The Good Witch's Garden (2009) - TM
stars as Jake Russell


The Good Witch (2008) - TM
stars as Jake Russell


The Perfect Assistant (2008) - TM
stars as David Wescott


Superstorm (2007) - TV
stars as Dan Abrams


The Young and the Restless InfoThe Young and the Restless (2007) - TV
stars as Evan Owen


Hairspray InfoHairspray (2007)
stars as Janitor


She Drives Me Crazy (2007) - TM
stars as Hank Meacham


Heartland (2007) - TV
stars as Tim Fleming


Trump Unauthorized (2005) - TM
stars as Fred Trump jr., adult


The Pacifier InfoThe Pacifier (2005) aka Gnome
stars as Capt. Bill Fawcett


Sex Traffic (2004) - TM
stars as Tom Harlsburgh


Spymate (2003)
stars as Mike Muggins


Rush of Fear (2003) - TM
stars as Sam Bryant


Wild Card (2003) - TV
stars as Dan Lennox


A Wrinkle in Time (2003) - TM aka Un raccourci dans le temps (Canada: French title)
stars as Dr Jack Murray


Open House (2003) - TM
stars as David Morrow


Astronauts (2002) - TM
stars as Sam Ryan


The Big House (2001) - TV aka Being Brewster
stars as Jack Brewster


Arachnid (2001) aka Amazon
stars as Valentine


Final Jeopardy (2001) - TM
stars as Jed Seigel


The Shrink Is In (2001)
stars as Jonathon


Rocket's Red Glare (2000)
stars as Tom Young


Queer as Folk (2000) - TV
stars as Dr. David Cameron


The Waiting Game (1998) - TM
stars as Adrian Seville


Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) - TV
stars as Peter Caine


Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1992) - TM
stars as Peter Caine


X-Men (1992) - TV
stars as Gambit/Remy LeBeau


Top Cops (1990) - TV
stars as Dave Driscoll / Wally Crabtree


Material World (1990) - TV
stars as Tim


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015